JUNIPERBERRY OIL, RECTIFIED EXTRA
Source JUNIPERBERRY OIL, RECTIFIED EXTRA (Juniperus communis L., CAS 8002-68-4) directly from VENTÓS, Spain. Distillate Fraction. Certifications: CDP, EcoVadis.
- Reference: Juniper Berry Oil, Rectified
- Category: Distillate Fraction
Material Specifications
- Olfactory Family: Woody
- Product Form: Essential Oil
Certifications & Standards
- CDP
- EcoVadis
- FDA Registered
- FSSC 22000
- IFRA
- REACH
- Sedex
- TSCA
Supplied By
- VENTÓS — Sant Just Desvern, Spain
Technical Specifications
- Botanical Source: Juniperus communis L.
- CAS Number: 8002-68-4
- Origin Type: Natural
- Substance class: Natural complex
- Plant Part: Fruit
- Extraction process: Essential Oil
- IFRA Relevant: Yes
Typical Origins
- Bulgaria
- Hungary
- India
- Serbia
- Slovenia
- Estonia
Alternative Names
- Juniper berry oil, rectified
- Juniper Berry Oil Rect. 2 Fold
Identifiers
- CAS: 8002-68-4
- INCI: JUNIPERUS COMMUNIS FRUIT OIL
- FEMA: 2604
- EC: 283-268-3
- IFRA Relevant
Also available from
- FLORAL CONCEPT — France
- Lluch Essence — Spain
- LMR NATURALS BY IFF — France
- OQEMA — United Kingdom
- Other suppliers of this material: 4