Jojoba Oil
Source Jojoba Oil (Simmondsia chinensis (Link) C.K. Schneid., CAS 61789-91-1) directly from Indo World Trading Corporation, India. Vegetable Oil.
- Category: Vegetable Oil
Material Specifications
- Olfactory Family: Functional & Technical
- Product Form: Essential Oil
Certifications & Standards
- FDA Registered
- Halal
- ISO 9001:2015
- Kosher
- USDA Organic
Supplied By
- Indo World Trading Corporation — New Delhi, India
Technical Specifications
- Botanical Source: Simmondsia chinensis (Link) C.K. Schneid.
- CAS Number: 61789-91-1 (Also known as: 90045-98-0)
- Origin Type: Natural
- Substance class: Natural complex
- Plant Part: Seeds
- Extraction process: Fixed Oil
- IFRA Relevant: No
Typical Origins
- USA
- Mexico
- Argentina
- Israel
- Chile
- Egypt
- Panama
- South Africa
- India
Alternative Names
- Jojoba Liquid Wax
- Jojoba Wax
- Jojoba Seed Oil
- Buxus Chinensis Oil
- Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil
- Jojoba bean oil
- SIMMONDSIA CHINENSIS SEED WAX
- Jojoba oil
- Oils, jojoba
- Oils, jojoba-bean
- FloraEster Jojoba Oil
- Jojoba waxy substances
- Hydrogenated jojoba oil
- E-RASE
- Oils, jojoba, hydrogenated
- JOJOBA OIL, HYDROGENATED
- Waxes and Waxy substances, jojoba
- EPA Pesticide Chemical Code 067200
- SIMMONDSIA CHINENSIS CERA
Identifiers
- CAS: 61789-91-1, 90045-98-0
- INCI: SIMMONDSIA CHINENSIS SEED WAX
Also available from
- A. FAKHRY & CO. — Egypt
- Aromatic & Allied Chemicals (P) Limited — India
- Esencias Martinez Lozano, S.A. — Spain
- IBSINA — Spain
- Other suppliers of this material: 8
- See all suppliers
Indo World Trading Corporation — supplier profile