DILL WEED
Source DILL WEED (Anethum graveolens, CAS 8006-75-5) directly from Bontoux, France. Essential Oil. Certifications: EcoVadis, FSSC 22000, HACCP, IFEAT Member.
- Reference: Dill Weed
- Category: Essential Oil
Material Specifications
- Olfactory Family: Herbal
- Product Form: Essential Oil
Certifications & Standards
- EcoVadis
- FSSC 22000
- HACCP
- IFEAT Member
- ISO 14001
- ISO 45001
- Sedex
- SMETA
- UN Global Compact
- USDA Organic
Supplied By
- Bontoux — Saint-Auban-Sur-L’ouvèze, France
Technical Specifications
- Botanical Source: Anethum graveolens
- CAS Number: 8006-75-5 (Also known as: 90028-03-8)
- Origin Type: Natural
- Substance class: Natural complex
- IFRA Relevant: Yes
Typical Origins
- United States
- Canada
- Hungary
- India
- Bulgaria
- Ukraine
- France
Alternative Names
- Dill Herb Oil
- American Dillweed Oil
- European Dill
- Dillweed oil
- Anethi oil
- Dillfruechte oil
- Dill oil indian
- Dill fruit oil
- Dill oil
- Dill seed oil
- Dill weed oil
- Oil of dill
- Oils, dill
- Dill seed extract
- Dill seed oil european
- Dill seed oil, indian
Identifiers
- CAS: 8006-75-5, 90028-03-8
- INCI: ANETHUM GRAVEOLENS SEED OIL
- FEMA: 2383
- EC: 289-790-8
- IFRA Relevant
Also available from
- A. FAKHRY & CO. — Egypt
- Aamirav Ingredients & Specialties Pvt. Ltd. — India
- Indo World Trading Corporation — India
- LMR NATURALS BY IFF — France
- Other suppliers of this material: 5
- See all suppliers