Dill Seed Essential Oil
Source Dill Seed Essential Oil (Anethum graveolens, CAS 8006-75-5, Origin: Moldova) directly from Payan Bertrand, France. Certifications: Ecocert, IFRA.
- Reference: Dill Seed Oil
- Category: Essential Oil
- 100% natural
Material Specifications
- Olfactory Family: Spicy
- Product Form: Essential Oil
- Applications: Aromatherapy & Wellness, Fine Fragrance, Food & Beverage
From Payan Bertrand
- Country of Origin: Moldova
- 100% natural: ✓ Yes
Certifications & Standards
- Ecocert
- IFRA
- ISO 22000
Supplied By
- Payan Bertrand — Grasse, France
Technical Specifications
- Botanical Source: Anethum graveolens
- CAS Number: 8006-75-5
- Origin Type: Natural
- Substance class: Natural complex
- Plant Part: Seeds
- Extraction process: Essential Oil
- IFRA Relevant: Yes
Typical Origins
- India
- Hungary
- England
- France
- Spain
- Germany
- United States
- Canada
- Southwest Asia
Alternative Names
- Dill Oil
- Dillseed Oil
- Anethum graveolens fruit oil
- European Dill Seed Oil
- Anethum sowa fruit oil
- Dillfruechte oil
- Dill oil indian
- Dill fruit oil
- Oil of dill
- Oils, dill
- Dill seed oil european
- Dill seed oil, indian
- Anethi oil
Product Specifications
- Compliance declarations: FEMA GRAS
- Declared by the supplier — not independently verified.
Catalogue description
- Catalogue ref. E0140.
Identifiers
- CAS: 8006-75-5
- INCI: ANETHUM GRAVEOLENS SEED OIL
- FEMA: 2383
- EC: 289-790-8
- IFRA Relevant
Also available from
- A. FAKHRY & CO. — Egypt
- AromaSeed — France
- Bhoomi Natural Products and Exports Private Limited — India
- Clive Teubes Group — South Africa
- Other suppliers of this material: 10
- See all suppliers