CUMIN EO EGYPT LOW GT & PCI
Source CUMIN EO EGYPT LOW GT & PCI (Cuminum cyminum L., CAS 8014-13-9, Origin: Egypt) directly from ROBERTET, France. Essential Oil. Certifications: EcoVadis.
- Reference: Cumin Seed Oil
- Category: Essential Oil
Material Specifications
- Olfactory Family: Spicy
- Product Form: Essential Oil
From ROBERTET
- Country of Origin: Egypt
- Farming Method: Conventional
Certifications & Standards
- EcoVadis
- FDA Registered
- FSSC 22000
- GMP
- HACCP
- ISO 14001
- ISO 22000
- ISO 45001
- ISO 9001:2015
- Kosher
- REACH
- Sedex
- TSCA
- UEBT
- UN Global Compact
Supplied By
- ROBERTET — Grasse, France
Technical Specifications
- Botanical Source: Cuminum cyminum L.
- CAS Number: 8014-13-9 (Also known as: 84775-51-9)
- Origin Type: Natural
- Substance class: Natural complex
- Plant Part: Seeds
- Extraction process: Essential Oil
- IFRA Relevant: Yes
Typical Origins
- India
- Egypt
- Morocco
- Iran
- Turkey
- Syria
- China
- Mexico
Alternative Names
- Cumin Oil
- Cuminseed
- Oils, cumin
- Cuminum cyminum oil
- Cuminum odorum oil
- Cummin oil
- Roman Caraway
- Oils, cuminum cyminum
- Cumin oil (Cuminum cyminum L.)
- Cumin seed oil (Cuminum cyminum L.)
Product Specifications
- Compliance declarations: IFRA compliant
- Declared by the supplier — not independently verified.
Identifiers
- CAS: 8014-13-9, 84775-51-9
- INCI: CUMINUM CYMINUM FRUIT OIL
- FEMA: 2343
- EC: 283-881-6
- IFRA Relevant
Also available from
- A. FAKHRY & CO. — Egypt
- Aamirav Ingredients & Specialties Pvt. Ltd. — India
- AromaSeed — France
- ASSOCIATE ALLIED CHEMICALS EUROPE — France
- Other suppliers of this material: 17
- See all suppliers