Apricot Oil
Source Apricot Oil (Prunus armeniaca L., CAS 72869-69-3) directly from Rakesh Sandal Industries, India. Essential Oil. Certifications: FDA Registered, FSSAI.
- Category: Essential Oil
Material Specifications
- Olfactory Family: Fruity
- Product Form: Essential Oil
- Applications: Aromatherapy & Wellness, Cosmetics
From Rakesh Sandal Industries
- Country of Origin: India
Certifications & Standards
- FDA Registered
- FSSAI
- GMP
- HACCP
- Halal
- ISO 9001:2015
- Kosher
- Organic
Supplied By
- Rakesh Sandal Industries — Kanpur, India
Technical Specifications
- Botanical Source: Prunus armeniaca L.
- CAS Number: 72869-69-3
- Origin Type: Natural
- Substance class: Natural complex
- Extraction process: Essential Oil
- IFRA Relevant: No
Typical Origins
- Turkey
- China
- Uzbekistan
- Iran
- Armenia
- India
- France
- USA
Alternative Names
- Apricot Oil
- Persic oil
- Prunus armeniaca
- Oils, apricot
- Apricot kernel oil
- Prunus armeniaca oil
- Oil of apricot kernels
- Prunus armeniaca kernel oil
- Apricot kernel oil (Prunus armeniaca L.)
- Apricot Seed Oil
- Oil,apricot Kernel
- Oil, Apricot Kernel
- Armeniaca Vulgaris Oil
- Prunus Armeniaca Seed Oil
- Apricot Kernel Volatile Oil
Catalogue description
- Has excellent moisturizing, nourishing and revitalizing properties.
Identifiers
- CAS: 72869-69-3
- INCI: PRUNUS ARMENIACA KERNEL OIL
- EC: 272-046-1
Also available from
- Aromatic & Allied Chemicals (P) Limited — India
- Nishant Aromas Private limited — India
- Other suppliers of this material: 2