Apricot Kernel Oil Per Kg
Source Apricot Kernel Oil Per Kg (Prunus armeniaca L., CAS 72869-69-3) directly from Suyash Ayurveda, India. Vegetable Oil.
- Reference: Apricot Kernel Oil
- Category: Vegetable Oil
Material Specifications
- Olfactory Family: Functional & Technical
- Product Form: Essential Oil
Supplied By
- Suyash Ayurveda — Surat, India
Technical Specifications
- Botanical Source: Prunus armeniaca L.
- CAS Number: 72869-69-3
- Origin Type: Natural
- Substance class: Natural complex
- Plant Part: Seeds
- Extraction process: Fixed Oil
- IFRA Relevant: No
Typical Origins
- Turkey
- Uzbekistan
- Iran
- Mediterranean
- Central Asia
- China
- India
- Armenia
- Italy
Alternative Names
- Apricot Oil
- Prunus Armeniaca Kernel Oil
- Apricot Seed Oil
- Persic Oil
- Prunus armeniaca
- Oils, apricot
- Apricot kernel oil
- Prunus armeniaca oil
- Oil of apricot kernels
- Apricot kernel oil (Prunus armeniaca L.)
- Oil,apricot Kernel
- Oil, Apricot Kernel
- Armeniaca Vulgaris Oil
- Prunus Armeniaca Seed Oil
- Apricot Kernel Volatile Oil
Identifiers
- CAS: 72869-69-3
- INCI: PRUNUS ARMENIACA KERNEL OIL
- FEMA: 2105
- EC: 272-046-1
Suyash Ayurveda — supplier profile