Anithi Sowa (Dill) Seed Oil
Source Anithi Sowa (Dill) Seed Oil (Anethum graveolens, CAS 8006-75-5) directly from Indo World Trading Corporation, India. Essential Oil.
- Reference: Dill Seed Oil
- Category: Essential Oil
Material Specifications
- Olfactory Family: Herbal
- Product Form: Essential Oil
- Applications: Fine Fragrance, Food & Beverage
Certifications & Standards
- FDA Registered
- Halal
- ISO 9001:2015
- Kosher
- USDA Organic
Supplied By
- Indo World Trading Corporation — New Delhi, India
Technical Specifications
- Botanical Source: Anethum graveolens
- CAS Number: 8006-75-5
- Origin Type: Natural
- Substance class: Natural complex
- Source Part: Seeds
- Plant Part: Seeds
- Extraction process: Essential Oil
- IFRA Relevant: Yes
Typical Origins
- India
- Hungary
- England
- France
- Spain
- Germany
- United States
- Canada
- Southwest Asia
Alternative Names
- Dill Oil
- Dillseed Oil
- Anethum graveolens fruit oil
- European Dill Seed Oil
- Anethum sowa fruit oil
- Dillweed oil
- Anethi oil
- Dillfruechte oil
- Dill oil indian
- Dill fruit oil
- Dill herb oil
- Dill seed oil
- Dill weed oil
- Oil of dill
- Oils, dill
- Dill seed extract
- American dillweed oil
- Dill seed oil european
- Dill seed oil, indian
Product Specifications
- Main Constituents: L&D Carvone 50%
Identifiers
- CAS: 8006-75-5
- INCI: ANETHUM GRAVEOLENS SEED OIL
- FEMA: 2383
- EC: 289-790-8
- IFRA Relevant
Also available from
- A. FAKHRY & CO. — Egypt
- AromaSeed — France
- Bhoomi Natural Products and Exports Private Limited — India
- Grene Provence — France
- Other suppliers of this material: 8
- See all suppliers