AMYRIS
Source AMYRIS (Amyris balsamifera, CAS 8015-65-4) directly from Bontoux, France. Essential Oil. Certifications: EcoVadis, FSSC 22000, HACCP, IFEAT Member.
- Reference: Amyris Oil
- Category: Essential Oil
Material Specifications
- Olfactory Family: Woody
- Product Form: Essential Oil
Certifications & Standards
- EcoVadis
- FSSC 22000
- HACCP
- IFEAT Member
- ISO 14001
- ISO 45001
- Sedex
- SMETA
- UN Global Compact
- USDA Organic
Supplied By
- Bontoux — Saint-Auban-Sur-L’ouvèze, France
Technical Specifications
- Botanical Source: Amyris balsamifera
- CAS Number: 8015-65-4
- Origin Type: Natural
- Substance class: Natural complex
- Extraction process: Essential Oil
- IFRA Relevant: No
Typical Origins
- Haiti
- Central America
- Caribbean
- Dominican Republic
- Jamaica
Alternative Names
- AMYRIS (RO. 30º) 200
- West Indian Sandalwood Oil
- Amyris Wood Oil
- Candlewood Oil
- Santal Citron
- Amyris oil
- Amyris clair oil
- Oils, amyris
- Amyris balsamifera oil
- Oils, amyris balsamifera
- Sandalwood oil (West Indian)
- Amyris oil (Amyris balmacifera L.)
- AMYRIS [FHFI]
- AMYRIS OIL [FHFI]
- BALSAM TORCHWOOD OIL
- AMYRIS BALSAMIFERA WOOD OIL
- AMYRIS BALSAMIFERA VOLATILE OIL
- WEST INDIAN SANDALWOOD OIL [HSDB]
- AMYRIS OIL, WEST INDIAN TYPE [FCC]
Identifiers
- CAS: 8015-65-4
- INCI: AMYRIS BALSAMIFERA BARK OIL
- EC: 291-076-6
Also available from
- AromaSeed — France
- ASSOCIATE ALLIED CHEMICALS EUROPE — France
- BERNARDI GROUP — France
- CADIMA PATHE — France
- Other suppliers of this material: 11
- See all suppliers