AMYRIS
Source AMYRIS (Amyris balsamifera, CAS 8015-65-4, Origin: Haiti) directly from NAT’GREEN, France. Essential Oil. Certifications: Code of Conduct, EcoVadis.
- Reference: Amyris Oil
- Category: Essential Oil
Material Specifications
- Olfactory Family: Herbal
- Product Form: Essential Oil
- Manufacturing Process: Hydro Distillation
From NAT’GREEN
- Country of Origin: Haiti
Certifications & Standards
- Code of Conduct
- EcoVadis
- Fair For Life
- FDA 21 CFR
- GMP
- HACCP
- ISO 26000
Supplied By
- NAT’GREEN — Courbevoie, France
Technical Specifications
- Botanical Source: Amyris balsamifera
- CAS Number: 8015-65-4
- Origin Type: Natural
- Substance class: Natural complex
- Source Part: Wood
- Extraction process: Essential Oil
- IFRA Relevant: No
- Perfumery Note: Base
- Physical Form: Liquid
Typical Origins
- Haiti
- Central America
- Caribbean
- Dominican Republic
- Jamaica
Alternative Names
- AMYRIS (RO. 30º) 200
- West Indian Sandalwood Oil
- Amyris Wood Oil
- Candlewood Oil
- Santal Citron
- Amyris oil
- Amyris clair oil
- Oils, amyris
- Amyris balsamifera oil
- Oils, amyris balsamifera
- Sandalwood oil (West Indian)
- Amyris oil (Amyris balmacifera L.)
- AMYRIS [FHFI]
- AMYRIS OIL [FHFI]
- BALSAM TORCHWOOD OIL
- AMYRIS BALSAMIFERA WOOD OIL
- AMYRIS BALSAMIFERA VOLATILE OIL
- WEST INDIAN SANDALWOOD OIL [HSDB]
- AMYRIS OIL, WEST INDIAN TYPE [FCC]
Identifiers
- CAS: 8015-65-4
- INCI: AMYRIS BALSAMIFERA BARK OIL
- EC: 291-076-6
Also available from
- AromaSeed — France
- ASSOCIATE ALLIED CHEMICALS EUROPE — France
- BERNARDI GROUP — France
- Bontoux — France
- Other suppliers of this material: 11
- See all suppliers