Almond Oil
Source Almond Oil (Prunus amygdalus dulcis, CAS 8007-69-0) directly from Rakesh Sandal Industries, India. Vegetable Oil. Certifications: FDA Registered, FSSAI.
- Reference: Almond Oil, Sweet
- Category: Vegetable Oil
Material Specifications
- Olfactory Family: Gourmand
- Product Form: Essential Oil
- Applications: Aromatherapy & Wellness, Cosmetics
From Rakesh Sandal Industries
- Country of Origin: India
Certifications & Standards
- FDA Registered
- FSSAI
- GMP
- HACCP
- Halal
- ISO 9001:2015
- Kosher
- Organic
Supplied By
- Rakesh Sandal Industries — Kanpur, India
Technical Specifications
- Botanical Source: Prunus amygdalus dulcis
- CAS Number: 8007-69-0
- Origin Type: Natural
- Substance class: Natural complex
- Plant Part: Seeds
- Extraction process: Fixed Oil
- IFRA Relevant: No
Typical Origins
- Mediterranean
- California
- Spain
- Italy
- Middle East
- North Africa
- Central Asia
- Transcaucasus
Alternative Names
- Sweet Almond Oil
- Almond Oil
- Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil
- Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil
- Almond oil (NF)
- Oils, almond
- Almond oil, sweet
- Almond oil [NF]
- Expressed almond oil
- Oil of sweet almond
- Almond oil sweet (Prunis species)
- Almond Oil, Sweet, NF
- ALMOND OIL,SWEET
- Amygdalae Oleum
- Fats and Glyceridicoils, almond
- Stavitine
- Stavitini
Catalogue description
- Natural carrier oil good for all skin types, relieves irritation aches and pains.
Identifiers
- CAS: 8007-69-0
- INCI: PRUNUS AMYGDALUS DULCIS OIL
- FEMA: 2046
- EC: 291-063-5
Also available from
- Esencias Martinez Lozano, S.A. — Spain
- Grene Provence — France
- IBSINA — Spain
- Indo World Trading Corporation — India
- Other suppliers of this material: 8
- See all suppliers