LAUREL NOBLE EO
Source LAUREL NOBLE EO (Laurus nobilis, CAS 8007-48-5) directly from AromaSeed, France. Essential Oil. Certifications: HACCP, IFEAT Member.
- Reference: Laurel Leaf Eo
- Category: Essential Oil
Material Specifications
- Olfactory Family: Aromatic
- Product Form: Essential Oil
Certifications & Standards
- HACCP
- IFEAT Member
Supplied By
- AromaSeed — Brovès En Seillans, France
Technical Specifications
- Botanical Source: Laurus nobilis
- CAS Number: 8007-48-5
- Origin Type: Natural
- Substance class: Natural complex
- Plant Part: Leaves
- Extraction process: Essential Oil
- IFRA Relevant: Yes
Typical Origins
- Turkey
- Croatia
- Serbia
- Italy
- France
- China
- Hungary
- Greece
- Albania
- Mediterranean
- Asia Minor
Alternative Names
- Laurel Leaf oil Org LMR
- Bay laurel oil
- Sweet bay oil
- Bay leaf oil
- True laurel oil
- Oils, sweet bay
- Bay oil, sweet
- Oil of sweet bay
- Laurus nobilis oil
- Mediterranean bay oil
- Volatile oil of laurel
- Oil of mediterranean bay
- Bay sweet oil (Laurus nobilis L.)
- Laurel berries (Laurus nobilis L.)
- Oils,sweet bay
- Laurel berry oil
- RefChem:21054
- LAURUS NOBILIS FRUIT OIL
- Laurel Nobilis Oil
- Laurel Leaf
- Bay Laurel Essential Oil
- Laurel Leaf Oil Organic
- Laurel Leaves Essential Oil
- Bay Laurel
- Sweet Bay
Identifiers
- CAS: 8007-48-5
- INCI: LAURUS NOBILIS OIL
- FEMA: 2125
- EC: 283-272-5
- IFRA Relevant
Also available from
- Bontoux — France
- Indo World Trading Corporation — India
- Lluch Essence — Spain
- LMR NATURALS BY IFF — France
- Other suppliers of this material: 7
- See all suppliers